Follow us on twitter Facebook
Horne Clay Pigeon Club Clay and country banner
Home Corporate Fixtures Results News Contact Us Directions
 

 

 

Results

HORNE CLAY PIGEON CLUB
PLEASE SEE OUR NEWS PAGE

FACEBOOK:- PLEASE REMEMBER TO "LIKE" HORNE CLAY PIGEON CLUB AND CLAY AND COUNTRY SPORTS UK "FACEBOOK LINK", to get all the latest shoot results and news.

ALL PRIZES TO BE CLAIMED WITHIN TWO MONTHS


Date: Sunday 2nd February 2020
Venue: Gatton Bottom (Registered)
Event: 100 Bird ESP
Class AA

TONY COULSTOCK
SEAN GAMBLEN
JAMIE GUTTERIDGE

97
96
94
Class A

IAN BROWN
ANTHONY BURT
ANDY ANDERSON
MARK O’DOWD

96
91
90
90

Class B

MARK PEARSE
JOHN McCARTHY
JOE CORK
ALEX MAYOR
90
88
87
87
Class C

SIMON GOUGH
JOLYON BROOKS
DEAN ROSE
OLI JONES

90
82
80
80
Veterans

KEVIN LILLYWHITE

95
Ladies High Gun LIZ SALMON 78
Junior High Gun XAV WALSH     62
Members A GLYN HENLEY 90
Members B DANYAL MUSTAFA 78
Members C JOHN DEAN
CHRIS SAMUEL
71
71


Date: Sunday 19th January 2020
Venue: Gatton Bottom (Registered)
Event: 100 Bird ESP
Class AA

ALEX COBB
HENRY CAREY
TONY COULSTOCK
LOUIS MONDESIR

95
94
93
93
Class A

SEAN HOPPER
MARK O’DOWD
MATTHEW ARROW

92
90
90

Class B

ANDY SHRUBB
EDWARD O’DONOGHUE
CHRIS SMITH
88
86
85
Class C

OLI JONES
PHILIP BENNETT
JOLYON BROOKS

86
86
82
Veterans

BEN AYRES

91
Ladies High Gun LIZ SALMON   
JENNY BAKER 
BEVERLEY HAUGH
85
85
85
Junior High Gun X. WALSH    66
Members A ROB TAYLOR 86
Members B PETER COCKERELL 81
Members C JOHN DI GUILIO  


Date: Sunday 12th January 2020
Venue: Gatton Bottom (Registered)
Event: 100 Bird ESP
Class AA

GRAHAM PECK
ARGUN ISMET
WILLIAM HEWLAND

93
92
92
Class A

RICHARD DEAKIN
GLEN GOLDTHORPE
SEAN HOPPER

92
91
91

Class B

GEORGE HALLOUMAS
MICHAEL SMITH
86
86
Class C

OLI JONES
PHILIP TANSLEY

89
83
Veterans

MARTIN JOHNSON

88
Ladies High Gun BEV HAUGH 72
Junior High Gun BILLY GOSS 40
Members A GLYN HENLEY 90
Members B RICHARD GUNNER 82
Members C KENT RENWICK 72



Directions to grounds

GATTON BOTTOM
(RH1 3AW)

Copyright © 2019 clayandcountry.com